Combined Clubs 2018 - Race 3 - Spinnaker

 

 

Results are provisional as of 8:48 on July 3, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankSPIBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNamePYR1R2R3TotalNett
1st Y Katla J30 GBR3702L Stour SC Ian Pavey 917 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Y Alchemy Hunter Impala GBR 9608 RHYC Ed Harrison 957 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 7.0 4.0
3rd Y Smokey Too Hustler SJ30 GBR 556 HDSC Ady Pells 928 1.0 4.0 (5.0) 10.0 5.0
4th Y Streaker Dehler 34 None Stour SC Neil Manning 914 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 9.0 5.0
5th Y Wookie Beneteau 31.7 9898 HDSC Stuart Howells 894 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 15.0 9.0
6th Y Sea Shanty Maxi 1000 GBR 3811L RHYC David Neville 912 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 20.0 12.0
7th Y Get Kracking GK 29 307 HDSC Barry Male 971 10.0 5.0 (11.0) 26.0 15.0
8th Y Berlingo Mini Transat 6.50 223 Stour SC Robin Dutton 882 8.0 7.0 (13.0) 28.0 15.0
9th Y Loup de Mer Beneteau First 760   Stour SC Tony Power 955 (12.0) 10.0 7.0 29.0 17.0
10th Y Wild Craic Hunter Impala 28 GBR 9582 HPYC Peter Wyld 959 7.0 (23.0 DNC) 10.0 40.0 17.0
11th Y Jester Dufour 32 Classic GBR 8665R RHYC Pat York 932 (11.0) 9.0 9.0 29.0 18.0
12th Y Sara Sigma 33C (Cruiser) None RHYC Thomas Louth 960 (13.0) 11.0 8.0 32.0 19.0
13th Y Cloud Nine
Moody S38
GBR 7962T HPYC Simon Sainsbury 888 (15.0) 12.0 12.0 39.0 24.0
14th Y Jack Flash Beneteau 211 GBR 9267T Stour SC Colin Garnham 1003 14.0 13.0 (15.0) 42.0 27.0
15th Y Embers Hunter Horizon 27 T/K 60 Shotley SC Tim McKenzie 1005 (23.0 RET) 14.0 14.0 51.0 28.0
16th Y Fin Beneteau 21.7 21.7 RHYC John Brooke 993 (16.0) 15.0 16.0 47.0 31.0
17th Y Petra Anne Dehler 34 9196T RHYC Laurie Vanner 856 9.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 55.0 32.0
18th Y Rio Nordic Folkboat GBR 725 RHYC Luke Samuel 1059 (23.0 DNF) 16.0 23.0 DNC 62.0 39.0
19th Y Snowbound Sadler 29 7961 Waldringfield SC Toby Tracey 991 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 69.0 46.0
19th Y Bushwakka Trapper 250TS 3570T Stour SC Simon Garner 1005 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 69.0 46.0
19th Y Stardust Stella 89 HPYC Philip Waring 1090 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 69.0 46.0
19th Y Applejack Monark 700 6546Y PMSC Steve Miller 1043 (23.0 DNF) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 69.0 46.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankSPIBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNamePYElapsedPoints
1 Y Smokey Too Hustler SJ30 GBR 556 HDSC Ady Pells 928 3:54:01 1.0
2 Y Katla J30 GBR3702L Stour SC Ian Pavey 917 4:09:16 2.0
3 Y Alchemy Hunter Impala GBR 9608 RHYC Ed Harrison 957 4:20:25 3.0
4 Y Streaker Dehler 34 None Stour SC Neil Manning 914 4:16:41 4.0
5 Y Wookie Beneteau 31.7 9898 HDSC Stuart Howells 894 4:14:46 5.0
6 Y Sea Shanty Maxi 1000 GBR 3811L RHYC David Neville 912 4:27:44 6.0
7 Y Wild Craic Hunter Impala 28 GBR 9582 HPYC Peter Wyld 959 4:49:34 7.0
8 Y Berlingo Mini Transat 6.50 223 Stour SC Robin Dutton 882 4:26:29 8.0
9 Y Petra Anne Dehler 34 9196T RHYC Laurie Vanner 856 4:24:16 9.0
10 Y Get Kracking GK 29 307 HDSC Barry Male 971 5:06:20 10.0
11 Y Jester Dufour 32 Classic GBR 8665R RHYC Pat York 932 4:55:08 11.0
12 Y Loup de Mer Beneteau First 760   Stour SC Tony Power 955 5:04:02 12.0
13 Y Sara Sigma 33C (Cruiser) None RHYC Thomas Louth 960 5:10:06 13.0
14 Y Jack Flash Beneteau 211 GBR 9267T Stour SC Colin Garnham 1003 5:33:30 14.0
15 Y Cloud Nine
Moody S38
GBR 7962T HPYC Simon Sainsbury 888 5:01:45 15.0
16 Y Fin Beneteau 21.7 21.7 RHYC John Brooke 993 5:59:31 16.0
17 Y Embers Hunter Horizon 27 T/K 60 Shotley SC Tim McKenzie 1005 RET 23.0
17 Y Rio Nordic Folkboat GBR 725 RHYC Luke Samuel 1059 DNF 23.0
17 Y Applejack Monark 700 6546Y PMSC Steve Miller 1043 DNF 23.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankSPIBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNamePYElapsedPoints
1 Y Alchemy Hunter Impala GBR 9608 RHYC Ed Harrison 957 3:18:18 1.0
2 Y Katla J30 GBR3702L Stour SC Ian Pavey 917 3:14:22 2.0
3 Y Streaker Dehler 34 None Stour SC Neil Manning 914 3:14:19 3.0
4 Y Smokey Too Hustler SJ30 GBR 556 HDSC Ady Pells 928 3:17:25 4.0
5 Y Get Kracking GK 29 307 HDSC Barry Male 971 3:28:31 5.0
6 Y Wookie Beneteau 31.7 9898 HDSC Stuart Howells 894 3:17:51 6.0
7 Y Berlingo Mini Transat 6.50 223 Stour SC Robin Dutton 882 3:16:00 7.0
8 Y Sea Shanty Maxi 1000 GBR 3811L RHYC David Neville 912 3:23:36 8.0
9 Y Jester Dufour 32 Classic GBR 8665R RHYC Pat York 932 3:38:40 9.0
10 Y Loup de Mer Beneteau First 760   Stour SC Tony Power 955 3:47:48 10.0
11 Y Sara Sigma 33C (Cruiser) None RHYC Thomas Louth 960 4:29:10 11.0
12 Y Cloud Nine
Moody S38
GBR 7962T HPYC Simon Sainsbury 888 4:09:15 12.0
13 Y Jack Flash Beneteau 211 GBR 9267T Stour SC Colin Garnham 1003 4:46:46 13.0
14 Y Embers Hunter Horizon 27 T/K 60 Shotley SC Tim McKenzie 1005 5:32:10 14.0
15 Y Fin Beneteau 21.7 21.7 RHYC John Brooke 993 5:36:44 15.0
16 Y Rio Nordic Folkboat GBR 725 RHYC Luke Samuel 1059 6:16:12 16.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankSPIBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNamePYElapsedPoints
1 Y Katla J30 GBR3702L Stour SC Ian Pavey 917 1:57:56 1.0
2 Y Streaker Dehler 34 None Stour SC Neil Manning 914 1:57:39 2.0
3 Y Alchemy Hunter Impala GBR 9608 RHYC Ed Harrison 957 2:04:00 3.0
4 Y Wookie Beneteau 31.7 9898 HDSC Stuart Howells 894 1:56:24 4.0
5 Y Smokey Too Hustler SJ30 GBR 556 HDSC Ady Pells 928 2:02:30 5.0
6 Y Sea Shanty Maxi 1000 GBR 3811L RHYC David Neville 912 2:03:26 6.0
7 Y Loup de Mer Beneteau First 760   Stour SC Tony Power 955 2:15:39 7.0
8 Y Sara Sigma 33C (Cruiser) None RHYC Thomas Louth 960 2:16:30 8.0
9 Y Jester Dufour 32 Classic GBR 8665R RHYC Pat York 932 2:13:07 9.0
10 Y Wild Craic Hunter Impala 28 GBR 9582 HPYC Peter Wyld 959 2:17:24 10.0
11 Y Get Kracking GK 29 307 HDSC Barry Male 971 2:20:10 11.0
12 Y Cloud Nine
Moody S38
GBR 7962T HPYC Simon Sainsbury 888 2:19:42 12.0
13 Y Berlingo Mini Transat 6.50 223 Stour SC Robin Dutton 882 2:24:50 13.0
14 Y Embers Hunter Horizon 27 T/K 60 Shotley SC Tim McKenzie 1005 2:48:05 14.0
15 Y Jack Flash Beneteau 211 GBR 9267T Stour SC Colin Garnham 1003 2:56:15 15.0
16 Y Fin Beneteau 21.7 21.7 RHYC John Brooke 993 3:16:32 16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com

Forthcoming events

16 Dec 2018
12:30 -
Christmas Lunch
21 Dec 2018
21:00 -
Prize draw
24 Dec 2018
18:30 -
Carol Singing
26 Dec 2018
12:00 -
Morris Dancers
28 Dec 2018
21:00 -
Prize draw
31 Dec 2018
20:00 -
New Year's Eve
04 Jan 2019
21:00 -
Prize draw
11 Jan 2019
21:00 -
Prize draw

Tide times - Harwich

16 December 2018

Go to top
Template by JoomlaShine