Combined Clubs 2018 - (Overall)

Overall results

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankSPIBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNamePYR1R2TotalNett
1st Y Alchemy Hunter Impala GBR 9608 RHYC Ed Harrison 957 3rd 1st 4.0 4.0
2nd Y Katla J30 GBR3702L Stour SC Ian Pavey 917 2nd 2nd 4.0 4.0
3rd Y Smokey Too Hustler SJ30 GBR 556 HDSC Ady Pells 928 1st 4th 5.0 5.0
4th Y Streaker Dehler 34 None Stour SC Neil Manning 914 4th 3rd 7.0 7.0
5th Y Wookie Beneteau 31.7 9898 HDSC Stuart Howells 894 5th 6th 11.0 11.0
6th Y Sea Shanty Maxi 1000 GBR 3811L RHYC David Neville 912 6th 8th 14.0 14.0
7th Y Get Kracking GK 29 307 HDSC Barry Male 971 10th 5th 15.0 15.0
8th Y Berlingo Mini Transat 6.50 223 Stour SC Robin Dutton 882 8th 7th 15.0 15.0
9th Y Jester Dufour 32 Classic GBR 8665R RHYC Pat York 932 11th 9th 20.0 20.0
10th Y Loup de Mer    Beneteau First 260   Stour SC Tony Power 955 12th 10th 22.0 22.0
11th Y Sara Sigma 33C (Cruiser) None RHYC Thomas Louth 960 13th 11th 24.0 24.0
12th Y Cloud Nine
Moody S38
GBR 7962T HPYC Simon Sainsbury 888 15th 12th 27.0 27.0
13th Y Jack Flash Beneteau 211 GBR 9267T Stour SC Colin Garnham 1003 14th 13th 27.0 27.0
14th N Time Off II Bavaria 37 GBR 1377L RHYC Will Finch 922 16th 15th 31.0 31.0
15th Y Fin Beneteau 21.7 21.7 RHYC John Brooke 993 17th 17th 34.0 34.0
16th Y Wild Craic Hunter Impala 28 GBR 9582 HPYC Peter Wyld 959 7th 19th DNC 37.0 37.0
17th Y Embers Hunter Horizon 27 T/K    60 Shotley SC Tim McKenzie 1005 18th RET 16th 38.0 38.0
18th Y Petra Anne Dehler 34 9196T RHYC Laurie Vanner 856 9th 19th DNC 39.0 39.0
19th Y Rio Nordic Folkboat GBR 725 RHYC Luke Samuel 1059 18th DNF 18th 40.0 40.0
20th N Windrush Barbican 30 GBR 6816T RHYC Allan Jones 1038 22nd DNC 14th 44.0 44.0
21st N Allegro Moody 31 GBR 1809L RHYC John Ettling 1045 18th DNF 19th DNC 52.0 52.0
21st Y Applejack Monark 700 6546Y PMSC Steve Miller 1043 18th DNF 19th DNC 52.0 52.0
23rd Y Bushwakka Trapper 250TS 3570T Stour SC Simon Garner 1005 22nd DNC 19th DNC 60.0 60.0
23rd Y Stardust Stella 89 HPYC Philip Waring 1090 22nd DNC 19th DNC 60.0 60.0
23rd Y Snowbound Sadler 29 7961 Waldringfield SC    Toby Tracey 991 22nd DNC 19th DNC 60.0 60.0
23rd N Astraea Starlight 35 62 PMSC Rick Kirkup 960 22nd DNC 19th DNC 60.0 60.0
23rd N Boomerang Sadler 25 3533 PMSC Stephen Penn 1088 22nd DNC 19th DNC 60.0 60.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankSPIBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNamePYElapsedPoints
1 Y Smokey Too Hustler SJ30 GBR 556 HDSC Ady Pells 928 3:54:01 1.0
2 Y Katla J30 GBR3702L Stour SC Ian Pavey 917 4:09:16 2.0
3 Y Alchemy Hunter Impala GBR 9608 RHYC Ed Harrison 957 4:20:25 3.0
4 Y Streaker Dehler 34 None Stour SC Neil Manning 914 4:16:41 4.0
5 Y Wookie Beneteau 31.7 9898 HDSC Stuart Howells 894 4:14:46 5.0
6 Y Sea Shanty Maxi 1000 GBR 3811L RHYC David Neville 912 4:27:44 6.0
7 Y Wild Craic Hunter Impala 28 GBR 9582 HPYC Peter Wyld 959 4:49:34 7.0
8 Y Berlingo Mini Transat 6.50 223 Stour SC Robin Dutton 882 4:26:29 8.0
9 Y Petra Anne Dehler 34 9196T RHYC Laurie Vanner 856 4:24:16 9.0
10 Y Get Kracking GK 29 307 HDSC Barry Male 971 5:06:20 10.0
11 Y Jester Dufour 32 Classic GBR 8665R RHYC Pat York 932 4:55:08 11.0
12 Y Loup de Mer Beneteau First 260   Stour SC Tony Power 955 5:04:02 12.0
13 Y Sara Sigma 33C (Cruiser) None RHYC Thomas Louth 960 5:10:06 13.0
14 Y Jack Flash Beneteau 211 GBR 9267T Stour SC Colin Garnham 1003 5:33:30 14.0
15 Y Cloud Nine
Moody S38
GBR 7962T HPYC Simon Sainsbury 888 5:01:45 15.0
16 N Time Off II Bavaria 37 GBR 1377L RHYC Will Finch 922 5:30:02 16.0
17 Y Fin Beneteau 21.7 21.7 RHYC John Brooke 993 5:59:31 17.0
18 Y Embers Hunter Horizon 27 T/K 60 Shotley SC Tim McKenzie 1005 RET 22.0
18 Y Rio Nordic Folkboat GBR 725 RHYC Luke Samuel 1059 DNF 22.0
18 N Allegro Moody 31 GBR 1809L RHYC John Ettling 1045 DNF 22.0
18 Y Applejack Monark 700 6546Y PMSC Steve Miller 1043 DNF 22.0
22 N Windrush Barbican 30 GBR 6816T RHYC Allan Jones 1038 DNC 30.0
22 Y Bushwakka Trapper 250TS 3570T Stour SC Simon Garner 1005 DNC 30.0
22 Y Stardust Stella 89 HPYC Philip Waring 1090 DNC 30.0
22 Y Snowbound Sadler 29 7961 Waldringfield SC Toby Tracey 991 DNC 30.0
22 N Astraea Starlight 35 62 PMSC Rick Kirkup 960 DNC 30.0
22 N Boomerang Sadler 25 3533 PMSC Stephen Penn 1088 DNC 30.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankSPIBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNamePYElapsedPoints
1 Y Alchemy Hunter Impala GBR 9608 RHYC Ed Harrison 957 3:18:18 1.0
2 Y Katla J30 GBR3702L Stour SC Ian Pavey 917 3:14:22 2.0
3 Y Streaker Dehler 34 None Stour SC Neil Manning 914 3:14:19 3.0
4 Y Smokey Too Hustler SJ30 GBR 556 HDSC Ady Pells 928 3:17:25 4.0
5 Y Get Kracking GK 29 307 HDSC Barry Male 971 3:28:31 5.0
6 Y Wookie Beneteau 31.7 9898 HDSC Stuart Howells 894 3:17:51 6.0
7 Y Berlingo Mini Transat 6.50 223 Stour SC Robin Dutton 882 3:16:00 7.0
8 Y Sea Shanty Maxi 1000 GBR 3811L RHYC David Neville 912 3:23:36 8.0
9 Y Jester Dufour 32 Classic GBR 8665R RHYC Pat York 932 3:38:40 9.0
10 Y Loup de Mer Beneteau First 260   Stour SC Tony Power 955 3:47:48 10.0
11 Y Sara Sigma 33C (Cruiser) None RHYC Thomas Louth 960 4:29:10 11.0
12 Y Cloud Nine
Moody S38
GBR 7962T HPYC Simon Sainsbury 888 4:09:15 12.0
13 Y Jack Flash Beneteau 211 GBR 9267T Stour SC Colin Garnham 1003 4:46:46 13.0
14 N Windrush Barbican 30 GBR 6816T RHYC Allan Jones 1038 5:38:13 14.0
15 N Time Off II Bavaria 37 GBR 1377L RHYC Will Finch 922 5:03:35 15.0
16 Y Embers Hunter Horizon 27 T/K 60 Shotley SC Tim McKenzie 1005 5:32:10 16.0
17 Y Fin Beneteau 21.7 21.7 RHYC John Brooke 993 5:36:44 17.0
18 Y Rio Nordic Folkboat GBR 725 RHYC Luke Samuel 1059 6:16:12 18.0
19 Y Wild Craic Hunter Impala 28 GBR 9582 HPYC Peter Wyld 959 DNC 30.0
19 Y Petra Anne Dehler 34 9196T RHYC Laurie Vanner 856 DNC 30.0
19 N Allegro Moody 31 GBR 1809L RHYC John Ettling 1045 DNC 30.0
19 Y Applejack Monark 700 6546Y PMSC Steve Miller 1043 DNC 30.0
19 Y Bushwakka Trapper 250TS 3570T Stour SC Simon Garner 1005 DNC 30.0
19 Y Stardust Stella 89 HPYC Philip Waring 1090 DNC 30.0
19 Y Snowbound Sadler 29 7961 Waldringfield SC Toby Tracey 991 DNC 30.0
19 N Astraea Starlight 35 62 PMSC Rick Kirkup 960 DNC 30.0
19 N Boomerang Sadler 25 3533 PMSC Stephen Penn 1088 DNC 30.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com

Go to top
Template by JoomlaShine