Boat Class Sail No Club Helm Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Points Individual
          Result Result Result Result Result   Position
                       
Smokey Two SJ30 GBR556 H&DSC A Pells 1 1 3 2   9 1
Perfectionist Hunter 707 GBR7089N SSC B Hart              
Katla J30 152 Stour SC I Pavey 4 2 4 4   14 3
Paladin Excalabur 36   RHYC W Patten              
First Kiss Beneteau 32s5 220 H&DSC S Howells 3 4 2 3   12 2
Stardust Stella 89 SSC P Waring   5 6     38 8
Get Cracking GK29 307 H&DSC G Antliffe 5 6 8 DNF(9)   28 5
Loup de Mer First 260 Spirit   Stour SC T Power 6 7       40 10
Beserker Delher 36 DS GBR8644T RHYC P York              
Kittiwake Moody 45 DS GBR3054L RHYC P Brown              
Lazy Days First 27.5 3444L RHYC C North 10 9       46 13
Whippersnapper Maxi 6.8 383 SSC T McKenzie              
Freelance Trapper 400   SSC R Smith              
Pied Beauty Oyster 435 43556 SSC T Clayton              
Loafer Albin Cumulus 5355 H&DSC D Reason              
Isis Contessa 32   RHYC N Morgan              
Astrea Starlight 35 62 PMSC R Kirkup 8 8       43 12
Annapolis First 18 537T PMSC Travis              
Bushwakka Trapper 250 TS 3570T H&DSC S Garner 2 3 7     23 4
Allegro Moody 31 GBR1809L RHYC J Ettling              
Embers Hnt Horizon 27DK 60 SSC T McKenzie 12 11       50 15
Anneli J Corribee 375 PMSC S Miller 13 DNF(13) DNF(14) DNF(9)   49 14
Boomerang Sadler 25 5533Y PMSC S Penn 9   10 5   39 9
Irascibull Bull 7000 GBR7089N SSC B Hart     1 1   33 6
Irela III Sigma 33 OOD GBR2612L H&DSC M Doogan 7   5 DNF(9)   36 7
Antelia Ben Oceanis 423   RHYC S Pitt 11 10 9     41 11
Sniper Twister 6625 PMSC T Granville     DNF(14)     56 16=
Pop Pin Vivacity 20   PMSC M Poppleton     DNF(14)     56 16=
                       
                       
Non starters score         16 15 16 11      
                       
                      Club
Club Points         Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5   Position
                       
      H&DSC   6 8 10 14   38 1
      Stour SC   26 24 36 26   112 2
      SSC   44 31 23 23   121 3
      PMSC   30 36 42 25   133 4
      RHYC   37 34 41 33   145 5

 

Forthcoming events

16 Dec 2018
12:30 -
Christmas Lunch
21 Dec 2018
21:00 -
Prize draw
24 Dec 2018
18:30 -
Carol Singing
26 Dec 2018
12:00 -
Morris Dancers
28 Dec 2018
21:00 -
Prize draw
31 Dec 2018
20:00 -
New Year's Eve
04 Jan 2019
21:00 -
Prize draw
11 Jan 2019
21:00 -
Prize draw

Tide times - Harwich

16 December 2018

Go to top
Template by JoomlaShine