Combined Clubs 2016

Stour/Orwell

Final results

R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Club position
 
HDSC 8 8 9 11 36 1
STOUR 25 28 26 25 104 2
RHYC 22 39 34 15 110 3
PMSC 39 35 32 38 144 4
HPYC 45 33 32 42 152 5
SHOTLEY 43 39 38 39 159 6
 

Results are provisional as of 17:55 on September 26, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameNHC1R1R2R4R5TotalNett
1st Smokey Too SJ30 GBR556 H&DSC Adrian Pells 0.922 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 10.0 5.0
2nd First Kiss Beneteau 32s5 220 H&DSC Stuart Howells 0.928 1.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 10.0 6.0
3rd Katla J30 152 Stour SC Ian Pavey 0.965 2.0 4.0 (7.0) 2.0 15.0 8.0
4th Get Kracking GK29 307 H&DSC Gavin Antliffe 0.865 6.0 5.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 26.0 12.0
5th Sea Shanty Maxi 1000 GBR3811L RHYC David Neville 0.934 5.0 13.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 3.0 36.0 21.0
6th Stardust Stella 89 HPYC Philip Waring 0.802 (15.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 38.0 23.0
7th Bushwakka Trapper 250 TS 3570T H&DSC Simon Garner 0.879 4.0 13.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 6.0 38.0 23.0
8th Loup de Mer First 260 Spirit   Stour SC Tony Power 0.906 8.0 13.0 DNC 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 39.0 25.0
9th Jameerah J/120 GBR3438L RHYC Simon Ruffles 1.098 7.0 13.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 5.0 40.0 25.0
10th Time Off II Bavaria 37 GBR1377L RHYC Will Finch 0.974 (15.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 42.0 27.0
11th Boomerang Sadler 25 3533Y PMSC Steve Penn 0.836 9.0 (13.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 40.0 27.0
12th Blackjack 2 Comet 36 GBR8236R H&DSC Andrew Davey 0.989 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 15.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 47.0 32.0
13th Isis Contessa 32   RHYC Nick Morgan 0.881 (15.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 7.0 48.0 33.0
14th Embers Hunter Horizon 27 DK 60 Shotley SC Tim McKenzie 0.879 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 47.0 34.0
16th Berlingo Mini 650 223 Stour SC Robin Dutton 0.991 (15.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 9.0 50.0 35.0
15th Loafer Albin Cumulus 5355 H&DSC Dave Reason 0.898 (15.0 DNC) 6.0 15.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 50.0 35.0
17th Applejack Monark 700 6546Y PMSC Steve Miller 0.816 (15.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 9.0 14.0 DNC 51.0 36.0
18th Fin First 21.7   RHYC John Brooke 0.864 10.0 13.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 52.0 37.0
19th Sniper Twister 6625 PMSC Tim Granville 0.874 (15.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 55.0 40.0
19th Astrea Starlight 35 62 PMSC Rick Kirkup 0.935 (15.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 55.0 40.0
21st Freelance Trapper 400 Not known Shotley SC Ray Smith 0.859 (15.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 55.0 40.0
22nd Irela III Sigma 33 OOD GBR2612L H&DSC Michael Doogan 0.909 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 55.0 40.0
23rd Anteia Beneteau Oceanis 423   RHYC Steve Pitt 1.015 (15.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 57.0 42.0
23rd Mallard First 21.7   PMSC Martin Ward 0.864 (15.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 57.0 42.0
23rd Silver Wain Tradewind 33   Shotley SC Jon Humby 0.853 (15.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 57.0 42.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameNHC1ElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 First Kiss Beneteau 32s5 220 H&DSC Stuart Howells 0.928 3:28:48 3:13:46 1.0
2 Katla J30 152 Stour SC Ian Pavey 0.965 3:22:36 3:15:31 2.0
3 Smokey Too SJ30 GBR556 H&DSC Adrian Pells 0.922 3:32:15 3:15:42 3.0
4 Bushwakka Trapper 250 TS 3570T H&DSC Simon Garner 0.879 3:47:46 3:20:12 4.0
5 Sea Shanty Maxi 1000 GBR3811L RHYC David Neville 0.934 3:37:20 3:22:59 5.0
6 Get Kracking GK29 307 H&DSC Gavin Antliffe 0.865 4:03:05 3:30:16 6.0
7 Jameerah J/120 GBR3438L RHYC Simon Ruffles 1.098 3:14:12 3:33:14 7.0
8 Loup de Mer First 260 Spirit   Stour SC Tony Power 0.906 4:00:55 3:38:16 8.0
9 Boomerang Sadler 25 3533Y PMSC Steve Penn 0.836 4:32:05 3:47:28 9.0
10 Fin First 21.7   RHYC John Brooke 0.864 4:54:20 4:14:18 10.0
11 Embers Hunter Horizon 27 DK 60 Shotley SC Tim McKenzie 0.879 DNF   13.0
11 Irela III Sigma 33 OOD GBR2612L H&DSC Michael Doogan 0.909 DNF   13.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameNHC1ElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Smokey Too SJ30 GBR556 H&DSC Adrian Pells 0.933 2:29:59 2:19:56 1.0
2 First Kiss Beneteau 32s5 220 H&DSC Stuart Howells 0.942 2:28:54 2:20:16 2.0
3 Blackjack 2 Comet 36 GBR8236R H&DSC Andrew Davey 0.989 2:23:10 2:21:36 3.0
4 Katla J30 152 Stour SC Ian Pavey 0.976 2:28:54 2:25:20 4.0
5 Get Kracking GK29 307 H&DSC Gavin Antliffe 0.860 2:56:26 2:31:44 5.0
6 Loafer Albin Cumulus 5355 H&DSC Dave Reason 0.898 2:53:44 2:36:01 6.0
7 Stardust Stella 89 HPYC Philip Waring 0.802 3:17:52 2:38:41 7.0
8 Berlingo Mini 650 223 Stour SC Robin Dutton 0.991 DNF   11.0
8 Sniper Twister 6625 PMSC Tim Granville 0.874 DNF   11.0
8 Astrea Starlight 35 62 PMSC Rick Kirkup 0.935 DNF   11.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameNHC1ElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Get Kracking GK29 307 H&DSC Gavin Antliffe 0.849 2:51:17 2:25:25 1.0
2 Stardust Stella 89 HPYC Philip Waring 0.794 3:03:57 2:26:03 2.0
3 First Kiss Beneteau 32s5 220 H&DSC Stuart Howells 0.944 2:39:06 2:30:11 3.0
4 Loup de Mer First 260 Spirit   Stour SC Tony Power 0.896 2:51:08 2:33:20 4.0
5 Smokey Too SJ30 GBR556 H&DSC Adrian Pells 0.936 2:44:46 2:34:13 5.0
6 Time Off II Bavaria 37 GBR1377L RHYC Will Finch 0.974 2:40:06 2:35:56 6.0
7 Katla J30 152 Stour SC Ian Pavey 0.969 2:42:00 2:36:59 7.0
8 Boomerang Sadler 25 3533Y PMSC Steve Penn 0.831 3:33:27 2:57:23 8.0
9 Applejack Monark 700 6546Y PMSC Steve Miller 0.816 3:44:53 3:03:30 9.0
10 Embers Hunter Horizon 27 DK 60 Shotley SC Tim McKenzie 0.879 3:43:15 3:16:14 10.0
11 Isis Contessa 32   RHYC Nick Morgan 0.881 DNF   13.0
11 Freelance Trapper 400 Not known Shotley SC Ray Smith 0.859 DNF   13.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameNHC1ElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Smokey Too SJ30 GBR556 H&DSC Adrian Pells 0.936 2:04:29 1:56:31 1.0
2 Katla J30 152 Stour SC Ian Pavey 0.966 2:01:27 1:57:19 2.0
3 Sea Shanty Maxi 1000 GBR3811L RHYC David Neville 0.934 2:06:40 1:58:18 3.0
4 First Kiss Beneteau 32s5 220 H&DSC Stuart Howells 0.949 2:05:56 1:59:31 4.0
5 Jameerah J/120 GBR3438L RHYC Simon Ruffles 1.090 1:54:32 2:04:50 5.0
6 Bushwakka Trapper 250 TS 3570T H&DSC Simon Garner 0.883 2:22:58 2:06:14 6.0
7 Isis Contessa 32   RHYC Nick Morgan 0.881 2:38:58 2:20:03 7.0
8 Time Off II Bavaria 37 GBR1377L RHYC Will Finch 0.972 2:24:56 2:20:53 8.0
9 Berlingo Mini 650 223 Stour SC Robin Dutton 0.991 2:24:25 2:23:07 9.0
10 Boomerang Sadler 25 3533Y PMSC Steve Penn 0.827 3:16:20 2:42:22 10.0
11 Embers Hunter Horizon 27 DK 60 Shotley SC Tim McKenzie 0.869 3:42:15 3:13:08 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com

I did look for hire of pipe, but figures like £1.60/m came up, so better off to buy outright.

Forthcoming events

16 Dec 2018
12:30 -
Christmas Lunch
21 Dec 2018
21:00 -
Prize draw
24 Dec 2018
18:30 -
Carol Singing
26 Dec 2018
12:00 -
Morris Dancers
28 Dec 2018
21:00 -
Prize draw
31 Dec 2018
20:00 -
New Year's Eve
04 Jan 2019
21:00 -
Prize draw
11 Jan 2019
21:00 -
Prize draw

Tide times - Harwich

16 December 2018

Go to top
Template by JoomlaShine