Overall club results are as follows:

1 - Royal Harwich YC – 82 points
2 – Harwich and Dovercourt SC – 106 points
3 – Stour SC – 107 points
4 – Pin Mill SC – 184 points
5 – Shotley SC – 248 points
6 – Haven Ports YC – 282 points


 

Combined Clubs Series 2017

 

 

Results are provisional as of 17:35 on September 23, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameNHC1R1R2R3R4R5TotalNett
1st Alchemy Impala GBR 9608 RHYC Ed Harrison 0.897 1.0 4.0 (7.0) 2.0 5.0 19.0 12.0
2nd Katla J30 152 Stour Ian Pavey 0.966 5.0 3.0 (8.0) 4.0 4.0 24.0 16.0
3rd Smokey Too SJ30 GBR 556 HDSC Ady Pells 0.936 6.0 2.0 9.0 1.0 (35.0 DNC) 53.0 18.0
4th Get Kracking GK29 307 HDSC Gavin Antliff 0.862 8.0 (33.0 DNF) 5.0 3.0 2.0 51.0 18.0
5th Jester Dufour 32 Classic GBR 8665R RHYC Patrick York 0.932 9.0 6.0 (10.0) 5.0 7.0 37.0 27.0
6th Time Off II Bavaria 37 Cruiser 1377L RHYC Will Finch 0.972 (19.0) 9.0 11.0 9.0 10.0 58.0 39.0
7th Shadow Beneteau Oc. 41,1 GBR 4314L PMSC Graham & Theresa Wiseman 1.033 12.0 11.0 (14.0) 8.0 11.0 56.0 42.0
8th Streaker Dehler 34   Stour Neil Manning 0.934 3.0 33.0 RET 6.0 (35.0 DNC) 1.0 78.0 43.0
9th Sea Shanty Maxi 1000 3811L RHYC David Neville 0.934 2.0 (35.0 DNC) 4.0 35.0 DNC 3.0 79.0 44.0
10th Bushwakka Trapper 250 TS 3570T HDSC Simon Garner 0.883 7.0 7.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 9.0 93.0 58.0
11th Boomerang Sadler 25 3533 PMSC Steve Penn 0.827 15.0 (33.0 DNF) 12.0 12.0 33.0 DNF 105.0 72.0
12th Berlingo Mini 650 Transat 223 Stour Robin Dutton 0.991 (35.0 DNC) 1.0 33.0 DNF 6.0 33.0 DNF 108.0 73.0
13th Embers Hunter Horizon 27 DK 60 Shotley Tim Mckenzie 0.869 (35.0 DNC) 10.0 18.0 14.0 33.0 DNF 110.0 75.0
14th Tortola Bavaria 36 Cruiser   PMSC Tim Sandell 0.979 (35.0 DNC) 12.0 19.0 15.0 33.0 DNF 114.0 79.0
15th Applejack Monark 700 6546Y PMSC Steve Miller 0.810 18.0 (35.0 DNC) 16.0 13.0 33.0 DNF 115.0 80.0
16th Pilgrim Bavaria 34 34 HPYC Mike Perkins 0.940 4.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 7.0 35.0 DNC 116.0 81.0
17th Loup de Mer First 260 Spirit   Stour Tony Power 0.897 (35.0 DNC) 5.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 6.0 116.0 81.0
18th Jameerah J/120 GB3438L RHYC Simon Ruffles 1.090 10.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 8.0 123.0 88.0
19th Windrush Barbican 30 GBR 6816T RHYC Allan Jones 0.847 14.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 10.0 35.0 DNC 129.0 94.0
20th Sunrider Sadler 32 5695Y RHYC Tom Dixon 0.880 17.0 8.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 130.0 95.0
21st Irascibull Bull 7000 GBR7170 Shotley Brian Hart 0.957 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 1.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 141.0 106.0
22nd Wookie Beneteau 31.7 9898C HDSC Stuart Howells 0.963 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 2.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 142.0 107.0
23rd Loafer Albin Cumulus 5355 HDSC Dave Reason 0.890 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 3.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 143.0 108.0
24th Islay Hallberg Rassy 312 582 RHYC Nigel Thompson 0.888 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 11.0 35.0 DNC 151.0 116.0
25th Isis Contessa 32 538 RHYC Nick Morgan 0.881 11.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 151.0 116.0
26th Fin Beneteau 21.7S   RHYC John Brooke 0.852 (35.0 DNC) 33.0 DNF 13.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 151.0 116.0
27th Jack Flash Beneteau 211 GBR9267T Stour Colin Garnham 0.856 (35.0 DNC) 33.0 DNF 15.0 33.0 RET 35.0 DNC 151.0 116.0
28th Astrea Starlight 35 62 PMSC Rick Kirkup 0.935 13.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 153.0 118.0
29th Silver Wain Tradewind 33   Shotley Jon Humby 0.853 16.0 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 156.0 121.0
30th Black Jack 2 Comet 36 GBR 8236R HDSC Andrew Davey 0.988 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 17.0 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 157.0 122.0
31st Stormalong Westerly Storm 33 OOD K2165T Shotley Nathaniel Mullet 0.918 (35.0 DNC) 33.0 DNF 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 173.0 138.0
32nd Stardust Stella 89 HPYC Philip Waring 0.805 (35.0 DNC) 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 35.0 DNC 175.0 140.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameNHC1ElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Alchemy Impala GBR 9608 RHYC Ed Harrison 0.897 2:55:29 2:37:25 1.0
2 Sea Shanty Maxi 1000 3811L RHYC David Neville 0.934 2:52:37 2:41:13 2.0
3 Streaker Dehler 34   Stour Neil Manning 0.934 2:53:06 2:41:41 3.0
4 Pilgrim Bavaria 34 34 HPYC Mike Perkins 0.940 2:53:44 2:43:19 4.0
5 Katla J30 152 Stour Ian Pavey 0.966 2:49:25 2:43:39 5.0
6 Smokey Too SJ30 GBR 556 HDSC Ady Pells 0.936 2:55:48 2:44:33 6.0
7 Bushwakka Trapper 250 TS 3570T HDSC Simon Garner 0.883 3:10:37 2:48:19 7.0
8 Get Kracking GK29 307 HDSC Gavin Antliff 0.862 3:15:27 2:48:29 8.0
9 Jester Dufour 32 Classic GBR 8665R RHYC Patrick York 0.932 3:01:32 2:49:11 9.0
10 Jameerah J/120 GB3438L RHYC Simon Ruffles 1.090 2:37:28 2:51:38 10.0
11 Isis Contessa 32 538 RHYC Nick Morgan 0.881 3:15:29 2:52:13 11.0
12 Shadow Beneteau Oc. 41,1 GBR 4314L PMSC Graham & Theresa Wiseman 1.033 2:54:07 2:59:52 12.0
13 Astrea Starlight 35 62 PMSC Rick Kirkup 0.935 3:15:45 3:03:02 13.0
14 Windrush Barbican 30 GBR 6816T RHYC Allan Jones 0.847 3:42:00 3:08:02 14.0
15 Boomerang Sadler 25 3533 PMSC Steve Penn 0.827 3:48:43 3:09:09 15.0
16 Silver Wain Tradewind 33   Shotley Jon Humby 0.853 3:45:23 3:12:15 16.0
17 Sunrider Sadler 32 5695Y RHYC Tom Dixon 0.880 3:41:02 3:14:31 17.0
18 Applejack Monark 700 6546Y PMSC Steve Miller 0.810 4:05:58 3:19:14 18.0
19 Time Off II Bavaria 37 Cruiser 1377L RHYC Will Finch 0.972 3:29:10 3:23:19 19.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameNHC1ElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Berlingo Mini 650 Transat 223 Stour Robin Dutton 0.991 3:33:00 3:31:05 1.0
2 Smokey Too SJ30 GBR 556 HDSC Ady Pells 0.945 3:46:00 3:33:34 2.0
3 Katla J30 152 Stour Ian Pavey 0.977 3.53.50 3.48.27 3.0
4 Alchemy Impala GBR 9608 RHYC Ed Harrison 0.918 4:12:35 3:51:52 4.0
5 Loup de Mer First 260 Spirit   Stour Tony Power 0.897 4:22:40 3:55:37 5.0
6 Jester Dufour 32 Classic GBR 8665R RHYC Patrick York 0.933 4:19:40 4:02:16 6.0
7 Bushwakka Trapper 250 TS 3570T HDSC Simon Garner 0.885 4:34:35 4:03:00 7.0
8 Sunrider Sadler 32 5695Y RHYC Tom Dixon 0.873 4:43:05 4:07:08 8.0
9 Time Off II Bavaria 37 Cruiser 1377L RHYC Will Finch 0.961 4:35:40 4:24:55 9.0
10 Embers Hunter Horizon 27 DK 60 Shotley Tim Mckenzie 0.869 5:40:55 4:56:15 10.0
11 Shadow Beneteau Oc. 41,1 GBR 4314L PMSC Graham & Theresa Wiseman 1.024 4:53:53 5:00:56 11.0
12 Tortola Bavaria 36 Cruiser   PMSC Tim Sandell 0.979 5:53:00 5:45:35 12.0
13 Get Kracking GK29 307 HDSC Gavin Antliff 0.864 DNF   33.0
13 Streaker Dehler 34   Stour Neil Manning 0.948 RET   33.0
13 Boomerang Sadler 25 3533 PMSC Steve Penn 0.814 DNF   33.0
13 Fin Beneteau 21.7S   RHYC John Brooke 0.852 DNF   33.0
13 Jack Flash Beneteau 211 GBR9267T Stour Colin Garnham 0.856 DNF   33.0
13 Stormalong Westerly Storm 33 OOD K2165T Shotley Nathaniel Mullet 0.918 DNF   33.0

Race 3 - 22nd July 2017 at 11.00.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.00.00
RankBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameNHC1ElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Irascibull Bull 7000 GBR7170 Shotley Brian Hart 0.957 2.50.33 2.43.13 1.0
2 Wookie Beneteau 31.7 9898C HDSC Stuart Howells 0.963 2.50.45 2.44.26 2.0
3 Loafer Albin Cumulus 5355 HDSC Dave Reason 0.890 3.05.43 2.45.17 3.0
4 Sea Shanty Maxi 1000 3811L RHYC David Neville 0.949 2.56.09 2.47.10 4.0
5 Get Kracking GK29 307 HDSC Gavin Antliff 0.864 3.13.55 2.47.33 5.0
6 Streaker Dehler 34   Stour Neil Manning 0.948 2.57.09 2.47.56 6.0
7 Alchemy Impala GBR 9608 RHYC Ed Harrison 0.920 3.06.55 2.51.58 7.0
8 Katla J30 152 Stour Ian Pavey 0.983 2.55.38 2.52.39 8.0
9 Smokey Too SJ30 GBR 556 HDSC Ady Pells 0.971 2.59.03 2.53.51 9.0
10 Jester Dufour 32 Classic GBR 8665R RHYC Patrick York 0.928 3.12.00 2.58.11 10.0
11 Time Off II Bavaria 37 Cruiser 1377L RHYC Will Finch 0.943 3.18.10 3.06.52 11.0
12 Boomerang Sadler 25 3533 PMSC Steve Penn 0.814 4.00.33 3.15.48 12.0
13 Fin Beneteau 21.7S   RHYC John Brooke 0.852 3.50.54 3.16.44 13.0
14 Shadow Beneteau Oc. 41,1 GBR 4314L PMSC Graham & Theresa Wiseman 1.010 3.20.01 3.22.01 14.0
15 Jack Flash Beneteau 211 GBR9267T Stour Colin Garnham 0.856 3.57.27 3.23.15 15.0
16 Applejack Monark 700 6546Y PMSC Steve Miller 0.802 4.17.06 3.26.12 16.0
17 Black Jack 2 Comet 36 GBR 8236R HDSC Andrew Davey 0.988 3.31.13 3.28.41 17.0
18 Embers Hunter Horizon 27 DK 60 Shotley Tim Mckenzie 0.858 4.07.23 3.32.15 18.0
19 Tortola Bavaria 36 Cruiser   PMSC Tim Sandell 0.958 4.08.59 3.58.32 19.0
20 Berlingo Mini 650 Transat 223 Stour Robin Dutton 1.023 DNF   33.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameNHC1ElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Smokey Too SJ30 GBR 556 HDSC Ady Pells 0.975 1:26:16 1:24:07 1.0
2 Alchemy Impala GBR 9608 RHYC Ed Harrison 0.927 1:30:57 1:24:19 2.0
3 Get Kracking GK29 307 HDSC Gavin Antliff 0.878 1:36:19 1:24:34 3.0
4 Katla J30 152 Stour Ian Pavey 0.989 1:29:13 1:28:14 4.0
5 Jester Dufour 32 Classic GBR 8665R RHYC Patrick York 0.926 1:40:11 1:32:46 5.0
6 Berlingo Mini 650 Transat 223 Stour Robin Dutton 1.023 1:32:02 1:34:09 6.0
7 Pilgrim Bavaria 34 34 HPYC Mike Perkins 0.951 1:45:35 1:40:25 7.0
8 Shadow Beneteau Oc. 41,1 GBR 4314L PMSC Graham & Theresa Wiseman 0.990 1:45:42 1:44:39 8.0
9 Time Off II Bavaria 37 Cruiser 1377L RHYC Will Finch 0.934 1:53:27 1:45:58 9.0
10 Windrush Barbican 30 GBR 6816T RHYC Allan Jones 0.834 2:09:10 1:47:44 10.0
11 Islay Hallberg Rassy 312 582 RHYC Nigel Thompson 0.888 2:11:30 1:56:46 11.0
12 Boomerang Sadler 25 3533 PMSC Steve Penn 0.801 2:45:21 2:12:27 12.0
13 Applejack Monark 700 6546Y PMSC Steve Miller 0.794 3:03:13 2:25:28 13.0
14 Embers Hunter Horizon 27 DK 60 Shotley Tim Mckenzie 0.848 3:06:27 2:38:07 14.0
15 Tortola Bavaria 36 Cruiser   PMSC Tim Sandell 0.940 3:07:16 2:56:02 15.0
16 Jack Flash Beneteau 211 GBR9267T Stour Colin Garnham 0.838 RET   33.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameNHC1ElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Streaker Dehler 34   Stour Neil Manning 0.962 2:15:00 2:09:52 1.0
2 Get Kracking GK29 307 HDSC Gavin Antliff 0.920 2:23:38 2:12:09 2.0
3 Sea Shanty Maxi 1000 3811L RHYC David Neville 0.965 2:24:32 2:19:28 3.0
4 Katla J30 152 Stour Ian Pavey 1.022 2:16:36 2:19:36 4.0
5 Alchemy Impala GBR 9608 RHYC Ed Harrison 0.972 2:27:42 2:23:34 5.0
6 Loup de Mer First 260 Spirit   Stour Tony Power 0.895 2:44:10 2:26:56 6.0
7 Jester Dufour 32 Classic GBR 8665R RHYC Patrick York 0.941 2:44:11 2:34:30 7.0
8 Jameerah J/120 GB3438L RHYC Simon Ruffles 1.088 2:29:57 2:43:09 8.0
9 Bushwakka Trapper 250 TS 3570T HDSC Simon Garner 0.879 3:11:52 2:48:39 9.0
10 Time Off II Bavaria 37 Cruiser 1377L RHYC Will Finch 0.924 3:12:10 2:57:34 10.0
11 Shadow Beneteau Oc. 41,1 GBR 4314L PMSC Graham & Theresa Wiseman 0.981 4:27:29 4:22:24 11.0
12 Boomerang Sadler 25 3533 PMSC Steve Penn 0.771 DNF   33.0
12 Berlingo Mini 650 Transat 223 Stour Robin Dutton 1.035 DNF   33.0
12 Embers Hunter Horizon 27 DK 60 Shotley Tim Mckenzie 0.828 DNF   33.0
12 Tortola Bavaria 36 Cruiser   PMSC Tim Sandell 0.913 DNF   33.0
12 Applejack Monark 700 6546Y PMSC Steve Miller 0.779 DNF   33.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com

Go to top
Template by JoomlaShine