Combined Clubs Series 2017

Combined Clubs Series 2017

 

 

Results are provisional as of 12:59 on July 24, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameNHC1R1R2R3TotalNett
1st Alchemy Impala GBR 9608 RHYC Ed Harrison 0.897 1.0 4.0 7.0 12.0 12.0
2nd Katla J30 152 Stour Ian Pavey 0.966 5.0 3.0 8.0 16.0 16.0
3rd Smokey Too SJ30 GBR 556 HDSC Ady Pells 0.936 6.0 2.0 9.0 17.0 17.0
4th Jester Dufour 32 Classic GBR 8665R RHYC Patrick York 0.932 9.0 6.0 10.0 25.0 25.0
5th Shadow Beneteau Oc. 41,1 GBR 4314L PMSC Graham & Theresa Wiseman 1.033 12.0 11.0 14.0 37.0 37.0
6th Time Off II Bavaria 37 Cruiser 1377L RHYC Will Finch 0.972 19.0 9.0 11.0 39.0 39.0
7th Sea Shanty Maxi 1000 3811L RHYC David Neville 0.934 2.0 34.0 DNC 4.0 40.0 40.0
8th Streaker Dehler 34   Stour Neil Manning 0.934 3.0 32.0 RET 6.0 41.0 41.0
9th Get Kracking GK29 307 HDSC Gavin Antliff 0.862 8.0 32.0 DNF 5.0 45.0 45.0
10th Bushwakka Trapper 250 TS 3570T HDSC Simon Garner 0.883 7.0 7.0 34.0 DNC 48.0 48.0
11th Sunrider Sadler 32 5695Y RHYC Tom Dixon 0.880 17.0 8.0 34.0 DNC 59.0 59.0
12th Boomerang Sadler 25 3533 PMSC Steve Penn 0.827 15.0 32.0 DNF 12.0 59.0 59.0
13th Embers Hunter Horizon 27 DK 60 Shotley Tim Mckenzie 0.869 34.0 DNC 10.0 18.0 62.0 62.0
14th Tortola Bavaria 36 Cruiser   PMSC Tim Sandell 0.979 34.0 DNC 12.0 19.0 65.0 65.0
15th Berlingo Mini 650 Transat 223 Stour Robin Dutton 0.991 34.0 DNC 1.0 32.0 DNF 67.0 67.0
16th Applejack Monark 700 6546Y PMSC Steve Miller 0.810 18.0 34.0 DNC 16.0 68.0 68.0
17th Irascibull Bull 7000 GBR7170 Shotley Brian Hart 0.957 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 1.0 69.0 69.0
18th Wookie Beneteau 31.7 9898C HDSC Stuart Howells 0.963 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 2.0 70.0 70.0
19th Loafer Albin Cumulus 5355 HDSC Dave Reason 0.890 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 3.0 71.0 71.0
20th Pilgrim Bavaria 34 34 HPYC Mike Perkins 0.940 4.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 72.0 72.0
21st Loup de Mer First 260 Spirit   Stour Tony Power 0.897 34.0 DNC 5.0 34.0 DNC 73.0 73.0
22nd Jameerah J/120 GB3438L RHYC Simon Ruffles 1.090 10.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 78.0 78.0
23rd Isis Contessa 32 538 RHYC Nick Morgan 0.881 11.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 79.0 79.0
24th Fin Beneteau 21.7S   RHYC John Brooke 0.852 34.0 DNC 32.0 DNF 13.0 79.0 79.0
25th Astrea Starlight 35 62 PMSC Rick Kirkup 0.935 13.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 81.0 81.0
26th Jack Flash Beneteau 211 GBR9267T Stour Colin Garnham 0.856 34.0 DNC 32.0 DNF 15.0 81.0 81.0
27th Windrush Barbican 30 GBR 6816T RHYC Allan Jones 0.847 14.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 82.0 82.0
28th Silver Wain Tradewind 33   Shotley Jon Humby 0.853 16.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 84.0 84.0
29th Black Jack 2 Comet 36 GBR 8236R HDSC Andrew Davey 0.988 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 17.0 85.0 85.0
30th Stormalong Westerly Storm 33 OOD K2165T Shotley Nathaniel Mullet 0.918 34.0 DNC 32.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 100.0 100.0
31st Stardust Stella 89 HPYC Philip Waring 0.805 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 102.0 102.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameNHC1ElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Alchemy Impala GBR 9608 RHYC Ed Harrison 0.897 2:55:29 2:37:25 1.0
2 Sea Shanty Maxi 1000 3811L RHYC David Neville 0.934 2:52:37 2:41:13 2.0
3 Streaker Dehler 34   Stour Neil Manning 0.934 2:53:06 2:41:41 3.0
4 Pilgrim Bavaria 34 34 HPYC Mike Perkins 0.940 2:53:44 2:43:19 4.0
5 Katla J30 152 Stour Ian Pavey 0.966 2:49:25 2:43:39 5.0
6 Smokey Too SJ30 GBR 556 HDSC Ady Pells 0.936 2:55:48 2:44:33 6.0
7 Bushwakka Trapper 250 TS 3570T HDSC Simon Garner 0.883 3:10:37 2:48:19 7.0
8 Get Kracking GK29 307 HDSC Gavin Antliff 0.862 3:15:27 2:48:29 8.0
9 Jester Dufour 32 Classic GBR 8665R RHYC Patrick York 0.932 3:01:32 2:49:11 9.0
10 Jameerah J/120 GB3438L RHYC Simon Ruffles 1.090 2:37:28 2:51:38 10.0
11 Isis Contessa 32 538 RHYC Nick Morgan 0.881 3:15:29 2:52:13 11.0
12 Shadow Beneteau Oc. 41,1 GBR 4314L PMSC Graham & Theresa Wiseman 1.033 2:54:07 2:59:52 12.0
13 Astrea Starlight 35 62 PMSC Rick Kirkup 0.935 3:15:45 3:03:02 13.0
14 Windrush Barbican 30 GBR 6816T RHYC Allan Jones 0.847 3:42:00 3:08:02 14.0
15 Boomerang Sadler 25 3533 PMSC Steve Penn 0.827 3:48:43 3:09:09 15.0
16 Silver Wain Tradewind 33   Shotley Jon Humby 0.853 3:45:23 3:12:15 16.0
17 Sunrider Sadler 32 5695Y RHYC Tom Dixon 0.880 3:41:02 3:14:31 17.0
18 Applejack Monark 700 6546Y PMSC Steve Miller 0.810 4:05:58 3:19:14 18.0
19 Time Off II Bavaria 37 Cruiser 1377L RHYC Will Finch 0.972 3:29:10 3:23:19 19.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameNHC1ElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Berlingo Mini 650 Transat 223 Stour Robin Dutton 0.991 3:33:00 3:31:05 1.0
2 Smokey Too SJ30 GBR 556 HDSC Ady Pells 0.945 3:46:00 3:33:34 2.0
3 Katla J30 152 Stour Ian Pavey 0.977 3.53.50 3.48.27 3.0
4 Alchemy Impala GBR 9608 RHYC Ed Harrison 0.918 4:12:35 3:51:52 4.0
5 Loup de Mer First 260 Spirit   Stour Tony Power 0.897 4:22:40 3:55:37 5.0
6 Jester Dufour 32 Classic GBR 8665R RHYC Patrick York 0.933 4:19:40 4:02:16 6.0
7 Bushwakka Trapper 250 TS 3570T HDSC Simon Garner 0.885 4:34:35 4:03:00 7.0
8 Sunrider Sadler 32 5695Y RHYC Tom Dixon 0.873 4:43:05 4:07:08 8.0
9 Time Off II Bavaria 37 Cruiser 1377L RHYC Will Finch 0.961 4:35:40 4:24:55 9.0
10 Embers Hunter Horizon 27 DK 60 Shotley Tim Mckenzie 0.869 5:40:55 4:56:15 10.0
11 Shadow Beneteau Oc. 41,1 GBR 4314L PMSC Graham & Theresa Wiseman 1.024 4:53:53 5:00:56 11.0
12 Tortola Bavaria 36 Cruiser   PMSC Tim Sandell 0.979 5:53:00 5:45:35 12.0
13 Streaker Dehler 34   Stour Neil Manning 0.948 RET   32.0
13 Get Kracking GK29 307 HDSC Gavin Antliff 0.864 DNF   32.0
13 Boomerang Sadler 25 3533 PMSC Steve Penn 0.814 DNF   32.0
13 Fin Beneteau 21.7S   RHYC John Brooke 0.852 DNF   32.0
13 Jack Flash Beneteau 211 GBR9267T Stour Colin Garnham 0.856 DNF   32.0
13 Stormalong Westerly Storm 33 OOD K2165T Shotley Nathaniel Mullet 0.918 DNF   32.0

Race 3 - 22nd July 2017 at 11.00.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.00.00
RankBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameNHC1ElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Irascibull Bull 7000 GBR7170 Shotley Brian Hart 0.957 2.50.33 2.43.13 1.0
2 Wookie Beneteau 31.7 9898C HDSC Stuart Howells 0.963 2.50.45 2.44.26 2.0
3 Loafer Albin Cumulus 5355 HDSC Dave Reason 0.890 3.05.43 2.45.17 3.0
4 Sea Shanty Maxi 1000 3811L RHYC David Neville 0.949 2.56.09 2.47.10 4.0
5 Get Kracking GK29 307 HDSC Gavin Antliff 0.864 3.13.55 2.47.33 5.0
6 Streaker Dehler 34   Stour Neil Manning 0.948 2.57.09 2.47.56 6.0
7 Alchemy Impala GBR 9608 RHYC Ed Harrison 0.920 3.06.55 2.51.58 7.0
8 Katla J30 152 Stour Ian Pavey 0.983 2.55.38 2.52.39 8.0
9 Smokey Too SJ30 GBR 556 HDSC Ady Pells 0.971 2.59.03 2.53.51 9.0
10 Jester Dufour 32 Classic GBR 8665R RHYC Patrick York 0.928 3.12.00 2.58.11 10.0
11 Time Off II Bavaria 37 Cruiser 1377L RHYC Will Finch 0.943 3.18.10 3.06.52 11.0
12 Boomerang Sadler 25 3533 PMSC Steve Penn 0.814 4.00.33 3.15.48 12.0
13 Fin Beneteau 21.7S   RHYC John Brooke 0.852 3.50.54 3.16.44 13.0
14 Shadow Beneteau Oc. 41,1 GBR 4314L PMSC Graham & Theresa Wiseman 1.010 3.20.01 3.22.01 14.0
15 Jack Flash Beneteau 211 GBR9267T Stour Colin Garnham 0.856 3.57.27 3.23.15 15.0
16 Applejack Monark 700 6546Y PMSC Steve Miller 0.802 4.17.06 3.26.12 16.0
17 Black Jack 2 Comet 36 GBR 8236R HDSC Andrew Davey 0.988 3.31.13 3.28.41 17.0
18 Embers Hunter Horizon 27 DK 60 Shotley Tim Mckenzie 0.858 4.07.23 3.32.15 18.0
19 Tortola Bavaria 36 Cruiser   PMSC Tim Sandell 0.958 4.08.59 3.58.32 19.0
20 Berlingo Mini 650 Transat 223 Stour Robin Dutton 1.023 DNF   32.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com