Barge Match Results 2017

Class A                
Course Number: 11+extra Stour leg           
Course: Start to Shotley Spit(s) Stour no 1(p) shotley spit (s) STOUR no 1(p) Shotley Spit (P) then to Pin Mill
Distance: 23.10              
Start Time: 8:00:00              
Barge Crossed Start Line Round Outer Mark Finish Time Elapsed Time Average Speed Knots Place Comments Trophies
Edme 08:00:00 10:20:00 11:48:30 03:48:30 6.07 1   1st over start, 1st to outer mark
Mirosa 08:00:01 10:33:00 12:06:15 04:06:15 5.63 2    

 

Class B

               
Course Number: 11 plus extra stour leg           
Course: Start to Shotley Spit(s) Stour no 1(p) shotley spit (s) STOUR no 1(p) Shotley Spit (P) then to Pin Mill
Distance: 23.10              
Start Time: 8:15:00              
Barge Crossed Start Line Round Outer Mark Finish Time Elapsed Time Average Speed Knots Place Comments Trophies
Edith May 08:18:02 10:54:00 12:23:34 04:08:34 5.58 2 1 minute time penalty after protest  
Melissa 08:15:35 11:03:00 12:42:44 04:27:44 5.18 3   1st over start,
Niagra 08:17:00 10:50:00 12:23:08 04:08:08 5.59 1   1st to Outer Mark
Reminder 08:16:44 11:50:00 13:54:37 05:39:37 4.08      
Repertor 08:23:43 11:15:00 12:59:06 04:44:06 4.88      

 

Class C

               
Course Number: 11              
Course: Start To Shotley Spit Beacon (S) STOUR NO. 1 (P), Shotley Spit Beacon (P), Then To Finish Off Pin Mill
Distance: 16.00              
Start Time: 8:30:00              
Barge Crossed Start Line Round Outer Mark Finish Time Elapsed Time Average Speed Knots Place Comments Trophies
Ardwina 08:31:14 10:28:00 12:46:28 04:16:28 3.74 1   1st over start , first to outer mark.
Centaur 08:33:23 10:38:00 12:59:47 04:29:47 3.56 2    

 

Class D

               
Course Number: Special              
Course: Start to Shotley Spit(s) ,Bristol Bouy (P0) Shotley Spit then to Pin Mill  
Distance: 12.00              
Start Time: 8:45:00              
Barge Crossed Start Line Round Outer Mark Finish Time Elapsed Time Average Speed Knots Place Comments Trophies
Blackthorn 08:51:01 10:11:40 12:43:54 03:58:54 3.01 1    
Cygnet 08:47:35 09:53:25 12:54:24 04:09:24 2.89 2    1st over start, 1st to outer mark
Dinah 08:50:38 10:02:00 13:33:24 04:48:24 2.50 3